Organizations
  • 1st District Democrats
  • 5th District Democrats
  • 11th District Democrats
  • 30th District Democrats
  • 31st District Democrats
  • 33rd District Democrats
  • 34th District Democrats
  • 36th District Democrats
  • 37th District Democrats
  • 41st District Democrats
  • 43rd District Democrats
  • 45th District Democrats
  • 46th District Democrats
  • 47th District Democrats
  • 48th District Democrats
  • King County Democrats
  • King County Young Democrats
  • Alliance for Gun Responsibility
  • Cultures Connecting
  • Democrats for Diversity and Inclusion
  • National Women’s Political Caucus
  • Washington API Caucus
  • ATU 587
  • SMW 66
  • Teamsters Joint Council 28 and Teamsters Locals
Elected Officials
  • Seattle Mayor Bruce Harrell
  • Governor Gary Locke
    Former Governor/ U.S. Secretary of Commerce
  • Representative Marilyn Strickland
    10th Congressional District
  • County Executive Dow Constantine
    King County
  • Councilmember Claudia Balducci
    King County
  • Councilmember Sarah Perry
    King County
  • Councilmember Girmay Zahilay
    King County
  • Councilmember Larry Gossett (fmr.)
    King County
  • Prosecutor Chris Bayley (fmr.)
    King County
  • Assessor John Wilson
    King County
  • Commissioner Ryan Calkins
    Port of Seattle
  • Senator Bob Hasegawa
    11th Legislative District
  • Senator Claire Wilson
    30th Legislative District
  • Senator Karen Keiser
    33rd Legislative District
  • Senator Joe Nguyen
    34th Legislative District
  • Senator Rebecca Saldana
    37th Legislative District and Deputy Majority Caucus Leader
  • Senator Jamie Pedersen
    43rd Legislative District
  • Senator John Lovick
    44th Legislative District
  • Senator Manka Dhingra
    45th Legislative District
  • Senator David Frockt
    46th Legislative District
  • Senator Mona Dos
    47th Legislative District
  • Senator Patty Kuderer
    48th Legislative District
  • Representative Davina Duerr
    1st Legislative District
  • Representative Lisa Callan
    5th Legislative District
  • Representative David Hackney
    11th Legislative District
  • Representative Jesse Johnson
    30th Legislative District
  • Representative Jamila Taylor
    30th Legislative District
  • Representative Cindy Ryu
    32nd Legislative District
  • Representative Lauren Davis
    32nd Legislative District
  • Representative Joe Fitzgibbon
    34th Legislative District
  • Representative My-Linh Thai
    41st Legislative District
  • Representative Tana Senn
    41st Legislative District
  • Representative Frank Chopp
    43rd Legislative District
  • Representative Roger Goodman
    45th Legislative District  – Chair, House Public Safety Committee
  • Representative Pat Sullivan
    47th Legislative District  – House Democratic Caucus Majority Leader
  • Representative Debra Entenman
    47th Legislative District
  • Representative Vandana Slatter
    48th Legislative District
  • Councilmember and Former Mayor Jimmy Matta
    Burien 
  • Mayor Lynne Robinson
    Bellevue
  • Councilmember Janice Zahn
    Bellevue Council
  • Mayor Keith Scully
    Shoreline
  • Mayor Nigel Herbig
    Kenmore
  • Councilmember Paul Charbonneau
    Newcastle City Council, Position 6
  • Councilmember Kim-Khánh Văn
    Renton City Council
  • Councilmember Ryan McIrvin
    Renton City Council, Position 4
  • Councilmember Ed Prince
    Renton City Council, Position 5
  • Councilmember Christopher Reh
    Issaquah City Council
  • Councilmember Cynthia Adkins
    Medina City Council
  • Councilmember Corina Pfeil
    Kenmore City Council, Position 7
  • Vivian Song Maritz
    Seattle School Board Director, District 4
  • Boardmember Luckisha Phillips
    Federal Way School Board
  • Councilmember Sally Bagshaw (fmr.)
    Seattle City Council
  • Councilmember Martha Choe (fmr.)
    Seattle City Council
  • Sally Clark (fmr.)
    Seattle City Council
  • David Della (fmr.)
    Seattle City Council
  • John Okamoto (fmr.)
    Seattle City Council
  • Ed Sterner (fmr.)
    Lake Forest Park City Council
  • Al O’Brien
    Former State Representative and Chair, Criminal Justice Correction Committee
  • Mike McKay
    Former US Attorney, Western District of Washington
  • John McKay
    Former US Attorney, Western District of Washington
Judges
  • Justice Bobbe Bridge (Ret.)
    Washington State Supreme Court 
  • Justice Faith Ireland (Ret.)
    Washington State Supreme Court
  • Judge Michael Spearman (Ret.)
    WA State Court of Appeals 
  • Judge Greg Canova (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court 
  • Judge Jim Cayce (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Barbara Linde (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court 
  • Judge Marianne Spearman (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court 
  • Judge Julie Spector (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court 
  • Judge Jim Street (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court Judge (and Former Seattle City Councilmember)
  • Judge Susan Craighead (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court 
  • Judge Theresa Doyle (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Bruce Heller (Ret.)
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Anne Levinson (Ret.)
    Seattle Municipal Court 
  • Judge Michael J. Fox (Ret.)
    Tulalip Tribal Court & King County Superior Court
Community Leaders
  • Kevin and Debra Baker
    The Baker Consulting
  • Steve Boyd
    Principal, MacDonald Boyd & Associates
  • Jon Bridge
    Chairman Counsel Emeritus, Ben Bridge Jeweler
  • David George Brooke
    That Gratitude Guy
  • Juan Cotto
    Community Leader
  • Brian Earl
    Sea 34-2501
  • Terrell Dorsey
    President/Founder, Unleash The Brilliance
  • Lisa Daugaard
    Public Defender Association
  • Tag Gleason
    former Seattle Police Captain
  • Ilsa Govan
    Cultures Connecting
  • Donnie Y. Griffin
    Founding Principal, Lift Every Voice Legacy
  • George Griffin
    President/CEO, G3 & Associates, LLC
  • Gina Hall
    Community Leader
  • Dr. Caprice Hollins
    Cultures Connecting
  • Anne Kirkpatrick
    former Federal Way Police Chief
  • Cheryl Lee
    Legal Community Leader
  • Les Liggins
    former Seattle Police Captain
  • Judy Maleng
    Community Leader
  • Mark Maleng
    Community Leader
  • Channing Nesbitt
    Community Leader and Former KCPAO Intern
  • Diana Palmer
    West Seattle Resident
  • Mike Stewart
    Ballard Business and Community Leader
  • Gerald Smith
    former King County Senior Deputy Prosecuting Attorney
  • Joan Watt
    former Associate Dean, Seattle University School of Law
  • Steve Woolworth
    CEO, Evergreen Treatment Services
  • George Holzapfel
    Attorney at Law
  • Hugh Spitzer
    Attorney at Law
  • Terry Denend
    Small Business Owner
  • Alec Rodenhauser
    West Seattle Resident
  • Michael Crutcher
    Attorney at Law
  • Franklin Schoichet
    Retired Attorney at Law
  • Anisa Manion
    ARNP
  • Jeanett Charles
    COO and Co-Founder of D.A.D.S.
  • Mark Halverson
    West Seattle Resident
  • Amy Morse
    West Seattle Resident
  • Lisa Mueller
    West Seattle Resident
  • Andrea Vingo
    Alum, Seattle University School of Law
  • Martha Choe
  • Kim Bogucki
  • Vicki Shmitz Block
    Small Business Owner and West Seattle Resident
  • Cheryl Lee
    Attorney at Law, former Shoreline City Councilmember
  • Mike Stewart
    Ballard Business and Community Leader
  • Fabienne Brooks
  • Amani Harris
    Community Leader
  • Bob Harvey
    Community Leader
  • Rachel Sottile
  • Nate Miles
    Ballard Business and Community Leader
  • Erin Goodman
    CEO, SODO Business Improvement Area
  • Jim Pugel
    Former Seattle Police Chief
  • Al Herron
    Community and Business Leader
  • Jenifer Hopper
  • Augustine Cita
    Community Leader
  • Ken Nakasatu
  • Steve Bury
    Executive Director, Urban Impact
  • Jenna Ichikawa
    Attorney at Law
  • Debra Boyer, Ph.D.
  • Susan Cary
    Board member Grandmothers Against Gun Violence
  • John Cary
    Attorney at Law (Ret.) / Former Chair – King County Bar Association
  • Betsey Graef
  • Virginia Gleason
  • Sam E. Baker, Jr.
    Attorney at Law
  • Stevan Dozier
    Community Leader
  • Pamela Banks
    former CEO, Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle
  • Karol Brown
    Managing Attorney and Founder at World One Law
  • Lisa Brodoff
    Associate Professor, Seattle University School of Law
  • Tim Leary
    Attorney at Law
  • David Boerner
    Professor Emeritus, Seattle University School of Law
  • Saul Gamoran
    President, Gamoran Legal Consulting
  • Jim Tharpe
    President, Unity House Consultants
  • Starcia Ague
    Juvenile Justice Advocate
  • Vonda Sargent
    Attorney at Law
  • Jill Wakefeld
    Chancellor Emeritus, Seattle Colleges
  • Carrie Blackwood
    Attorney at Law
  • Thomas Goldstein
    Former Director, Washington Bus
  • Saroeum Phoung
    Founder & CEO – PointOneNorth Consulting
  • Dr. Eric Trupin
    UW Department of Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences
  • Tomas Gahan
    Attorney at Law
  • Heather Jensen
    Attorney at Law
  • Samuel Lee
    Attorney at Law
  • Steve Loeb
    Attorney at Law
  • Jason Burnett
    Attorney at Law
  • Casey Trupin
    Attorney at Law
  • Andrew Greene
    Attorney at Law
  • Thea Oliphant-Wells
    Social Worker
  • Logan Rysemus
    Social Justice Advocate
  • Karen Murray
    Attorney at Law and Retired Public Defender
  • Paul Holland
    Associate Professor of Law, Seattle University
  • Patrick Crumb
  • Steven Crandall
  • Linda Parrish
  • Gail Stone